The Modern, Seamless Alternative to Picktime

Picktime is cluttered and complex. Book Your Calendar offers a modern, lightning-fast booking experience with native UPI payments and WhatsApp reminders.

Picktime vs Book Your Calendar: Key Differences

Free Plan Limits
Book Your Calendar
Unlimited Bookings
Picktime
Limited Features
India Payments
Book Your Calendar
Instant UPI & Razorpay
Picktime
PayPal / Stripe Only
Reminders
Book Your Calendar
Automated WhatsApp & Email
Picktime
SMS credits extra
Interface
Book Your Calendar
Clean & Modern
Picktime
Legacy & Cluttered

Feature Comparison: Picktime vs Book Your Calendar

FeatureBook Your CalendarPicktime
Unlimited Meetings
Google & Outlook Calendar Sync
UPI & Razorpay Payment Collection
Automated WhatsApp Reminders
Desk QR Standee Generator
Team Round-Robin Scheduling
Remove Branding₹599/mo₹750/mo

Why Switch from Picktime to Book Your Calendar?

Modern, Client-Friendly UI

Picktime's booking interface feels outdated and cumbersome for mobile clients. Book Your Calendar delivers a responsive, sleek, distraction-free booking flow.

Native Indian Payments (UPI + NetBanking)

Picktime forces international payment gateways with high conversion fees. Book Your Calendar lets you collect advance consultation fees via UPI, cards, and NetBanking with 0% Book Your Calendar commission (standard Razorpay gateway fees apply).

WhatsApp Alerts That Slash No-Shows

Avoid expensive third-party SMS packages. Send instant WhatsApp confirmations and reminder passes directly to your attendees.

Frequently Asked Questions

Why is Book Your Calendar better than Picktime for Indian businesses?

Book Your Calendar is built specifically for modern professionals and Indian businesses. It includes native UPI payment collection via Razorpay, instant WhatsApp reminders, and a modern, fast booking interface without bloated setup steps.

Can I migrate my bookings from Picktime?

Yes! Connecting your Google or Outlook Calendar takes just 30 seconds. All your existing appointments and busy times are automatically synced to prevent conflicts.

Is there a free forever plan?

Yes, Book Your Calendar offers a forever-free plan with unlimited meetings, calendar sync, and mobile-friendly booking links.

Ready to Switch from Picktime?

Join thousands of Indian professionals who chose Book Your Calendar. Free forever, no credit card required.